टी० एच ० डी० सी० हाइड्रोपावर अभियांत्रिकी एवं प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान, टिहरी

THDC Institute of Hydropower Engineering and Technology, Tehri

   (Approved by AICTE)

List of Faculty

Computer Science Engineering


S.No. Name Department
1 Mr. Vivek kumar(HOD) Computer Science Engineering
2 Mr. Banit Negi Computer Science Engineering
3 Ms. Preeti Joshi Computer Science Engineering
4 Ms. Pragya Baluni Computer Science Engineering
5 Mr. Ashish Joshi Computer Science Engineering
6 Ms. Smita Singh Computer Science Engineering
7 Mr. Manish Kumar Computer Science Engineering
8 Mr. Abhishek Jaswal Computer Science Engineering
9 Ms. Vaishali Kansal Computer Science Engineering
10 Ms. Nandita Kohli Computer Science Engineering

Mechanical Engineering


S.No. Name Department
1 Mr. Sumit Mehlwal(HOD) Mechanical Engineering
2 Mr. Himanshu Nautiyal Mechanical Engineering
3 Mr. Parveen Kumar Mechanical Engineering
4 Mr. Kapil Kumar Chauhan Mechanical Engineering
5 Mr. Amit Kumar Mechanical Engineering
6 Mr. Manish Singh Bisht Mechanical Engineering
7 Mr. Surendra Kumar Chourasiya Mechanical Engineering

CIVIL Engineering


S.No. Name Department
1 Mr. Joyti Prakash Semwal(HOD) CIVIL Engineering
2 Mr. Sameer Verma CIVIL Engineering
3 Mr. Mayank Gangwar CIVIL Engineering
4 Mr. Harshit Mishra CIVIL Engineering
5 Mr. Sumit Kumar CIVIL Engineering

Electrical Engineering


S.No. Name Department
1 Mr. Vikrant Kumar(HOD) Electrical Engineering
2 Mr. Ajay Swaroop Raturi Electrical Engineering
3 Mr. Nitin Kumar Electrical Engineering
4 Mr. Mandeep Guleriya Electrical Engineering
5 Ms. Garima Nautiyal Electrical Engineering
6 Ms. Shrija Gairola Electrical Engineering
7 Ms. Rachana Panwar Electrical Engineering
8 Ms. Himani Kala Electrical Engineering

Electronics and Communications Engineering


S.No. Name Department
1 Ms. Anoopshi johri (HOD) Electronics and Communications Engineering
2 Prof. G.S.Tomar (Director) Electronics and Communications Engineering
3 Mr. Parful Ranjan Electronics and Communications Engineering
4 Ms. Ginne Rani Electronics and Communications Engineering
5 Mr. Mahesh Kumar Aghwariya Electronics and Communications Engineering
6 Mr. Sandeep Kumar Gotam Electronics and Communications Engineering
7 Mr. Hardev Singh Pal Electronics and Communications Engineering
8 Ms. Deepti Singh Electronics and Communications Engineering

Applied Science & humanities Department


S.No. Name Department
1 Dr. Richa Bijalwan(HOD) Applied Science & humanities Department
2 Dr. A.K. Singh Applied Science & humanities Department
3 Dr. Sanjay Rawat Applied Science & humanities Department
4 Dr. D.M. Bartwal Applied Science & humanities Department
5 Dr. Kavita Tariyal Applied Science & humanities Department
6 Dr. Sulxna Sharma Applied Science & humanities Department
7 Dr. Rajani Sharma Applied Science & humanities Department
8 Dr. Ramna Tripathi Applied Science & humanities Department
9 Dr. Vinay Kumar Applied Science & humanities Department